Facebook Twitter Pinterest
Home > About

About

Officers & Directors, Committees

Officers

President

Karen Zagurski

Terryville Fair

zagurski @ sbcglobal.net

1st Vice President

Lisa Lamoureux

Durham Fair, Wallingford Grange Fair

lisalam33 @ icloud.com

2nd Vice President

Debra Tubbs

Berlin Fair

bbmom13 @ sbcglobal.net

Recording Secretary

Sue Dearborn

Middlesex & New Haven County 4-H Fair

sdearborn11 @ att.net

Corresponding Secretary

Kathleen Naples

Middlesex & New Haven County 4-H Fair, Durham Fair

info @ CTAgFairs.org

Asst. Sec.

Maureen Lafland

Terryville Fair

mklafland04 @ aol.com

Treasurer

Joan Buvarsky

Brooklyn Fair

jmbuvarsky @ earthlink.net

Assistant Treasurer

Directors At Large

2019

Devon Austin

Berlin Fair

devon.austin @ aol.com

2019

Richard Lataillie,

Lebanon Fair

860-423-1733

2019

Marie Letellier

Four Town Fair

number1redog @ yahoo.com

2020

Timothy Comstock

Chester Fair

860-526-1916

2020

Mike Kennedy

North Haven Fair

dssincmk @ aol.com

2020

Dave Simoneau

Wolcott Fair

daveyankee123 @ sbcglobal.net

Directors of Major Fairs

2019

Colleen Augur

Guilford Fair

colleen.augur @ icloud.com

2019

John Johnson

Hebron Harvest Fair

John.JohnsonJr @ hebronharvestfair.org

2019

Daniel Miramant

Durham Fair

dmiramant @ aol.com

2020

Sue Olsen

Haddam Neck Fair

860-267-2848

2020

Jody Whipple

North Stonington Fair

pineneedlhomestead @ sbcglobal.net

2020

Mike Riley

North Stonington Fair

860-334-5480

Directors of District Fairs

2019

Paul Burnham

Wapping Fair

paul.burnham @ juno.com

2020

Amy Wininger

Hamburg Fair

amymwin303 @ comcast.net

2021

Christine Schmidt

The Riverton Fair

wcwh @ aol.com

Directors of Local Fairs

2019

2020

Charles Dimmick

Cheshire Grange Community Fair

cdimmick@snet.net

2021

Robert Charbonneau

Meriden Grange Fair

meriden@ctstategrange.org

Directors of 4-H Fairs

2019

Logan Naples-Marut

Middlesex & New Haven County 4-H Fair

ltnm@vitalsignsgraphics.com

2020

Melissa Ferguson

Hartford County 4-H Fair

2021

Matt Pohl

Middlesex & New Haven County 4-H Fair

pohlmatt @ aol.com

Directors-Past Presidents

Lifetime

Jim Lamoureux

Wallingford Grange Fair

j.lamoureux@snet.net

Lifetime

Gordon F. Gibson

Wapping Fair

GFGibson@aol.com

Lifetime

Bruce Richard

Harwinton Fair

bruce456@sbcglobal.net

Lifetime

Tom Zagurski

Terryville Fair

tom.zagurski@utas.utc.com

Lifetime

Sandy Eggers

Brooklyn Fair

geggers@snet.net

Lifetime

Leonard Johnson

Terryville Fair

lionlenjohnson@comcast.net

Lifetime

Janice Steinmetz

Four Town Fair

janmetz43 @ msn.com

Lifetime

Leonard Baginski

Durham Fair

lbaginski @ snet.net

Lifetime

Marion Thierry

Harwinton Fair

Directors - Honorary

Gloria Gableman

Riverton Fair

Marge Madden

Rosemarie Naples

Durham Fair

Marion Thierry

Harwinton Fair

Mildred Bell

Southington Grange Fair


Auditing Committee

Chairman

Tom Zagurski

Elaine Friedman

Joan Buvarsky

Baking Committee

Chairman

Laurie Skornia

Kristy Faulkner

Diane Richard

Frank Skornia

Donna Veach

Mildred Bell, Emeritus

Rosemarie Naples, Emeritus

Budget Committee

Chairman

Len Baginski

Joan Buvarsky

Marie Letellier

Paul Rouleau

Classification Committee

Chairman

Charles Dimmick

Sandy Eggers

Gordon Gibson

Jim Lamoureux

Sue Olsen

Constitution & Bylaws Committee

Chairman

Charles Dimmick

Event Registration

Chairman

Jeanne Lewis

Fair Book Contest Committee

Jim Lamoureux

Susan Dearborn

Deb Mangone

Legislative Committee

Chairman

Gordon Gibson

Charles Dimmick

Tom Zagurski

Livestock Pullers Liaison Committee

Sandy Eggers

Jody Whipple

Livestock Testing Committee

Chairman

Gordon Gibson

Tom Zagurski

Marketing Committee

Chairman

Kathleen Naples

Robert Charbonneau

Joe DeLorenzo

Lisa Lamoureux

Wendy Manemeit

Daniel Miramant

Logan Naples-Marut

Member Services Committee

Chairman

Leonard Baginski

Debbie Bellemare

Joan Buvarsky

Leonard Johnson

Lisa Lamoureux

Jim Lamoureux

Dianne McHutchison

Kathleen Naples

Laurie Skornia

Jody Whipple

Karen Zagurski

Tom Zagurski

Photo Contest Committee

Chairman

Richard Lataillie

Nancy Andrulat

Renee Ewing

Janice Steinmetz

Quilt Contest Committee

Chairman

Debbie Bellemare

June Porter

Reduced Rate Season Tickets Committee

Chairman

Sandy Eggers

Jody Whipple

Website Contest Committee

Chairman

Joe DeLorenzo

Nicole Fucci

Jenna Lewis

Nick Iott

Tri•State Committee

Chairman

Leonard Baginski

Joan Buvarsky

Lisa Lamoureux

Jim Lamoureux

Kathleen Naples

Joe DeLorenzo

Mike Kennedy

Jeanne Louis

Paul Rouleau

Karen Zagurski

Tom Zagurski

Elected Committees

Nominating Committee(5)

Chairman

Tom Zagurski

Paul Burnham

Leonard Johnson

Jim Lamoureux

Devon Austin

Scholarship Committee

Elected 5yr. term

2019

Paul Rouleau

2020

Linda Zanelli

2021

Debbie Mangone

2022

2023

of
Sign In
  • Follow us  
  • Follow on Facebook  
  •  
  • Powered by  

  • Copyright ©2019, Association of Connecticut Fairs. All Rights Reserved.
Back to
Top
< Back
X