About
Facebook Twitter Pinterest
Home > About > ACF Officers and Directors

ACF Officers and Directors

Officers

President

Karen Consic Lamoureux

Durham Fair

lisalam33@icloud.com

1st Vice President

Paul Burnham

Wapping Fair

paul.burnham@juno.com

2nd Vice President

Debra Tubbs

Berlin Fair

bbmom13@sbcglobal.net

Recording Secretary

Jeanne Lewis

North Haven Fair, Middlesex & New Haven County 4-H Fair

ACF.Jeanne@gmail.com

Corresponding Secretary

Kathy Naples

Durham Fair, Middlesex & New Haven County 4-H Fair

Info@CTAgFairs.org

Asst. Sec.

Maureen Lafland

Terryville Fair

mklafland04@aol.com

Treasurer

Elaine Friedman

Wapping Fair


Assistant Treasurer

Michael Kennedy
North Haven Fair

Directors At Large

2023

Devon Austin

Portland Fair


2023

Richard Lataillie

Lebanon Fair


2023

Marie Letellier

Four Town Fair


2022

Timothy Comstock

Chester Fair


2022

Brian Luba

Terryville Fair


2022

Patricia Kelly

Woodstock Fair


2022 Matt Pohl
Middlesex & New Haven County 4-H Fair
2022 Linda Zanelli Chester Fair

Directors of Major Fairs

2023

Colleen Augur

Guilford Fair


2023

Dane O. Deleppo

Harwinton Fair


2023

Daniel Miramant

Durham Fair


2022

Sue Olsen

Haddam Neck Fair


2022

Jody Whipple

North Stonington Fair


2022

Mike Riley

North Stonington Fair


Directors of District Fairs

2022

Loretta Kent

Ledyard Fair


2022

Amy Wininger

Hamburg Fair


2023

Christine Schmidt

The Riverton Fair


Directors of Grange Fairs

2022

Charles Dimmick

Cheshire Grange Community Fair


2023

Robert Charbonneau

Cheshire Grange Community Fair


Directors of 4-H Fairs

2022

Jennifer Rudtke

New London County 4-H Expo & Fair


2023

Carlie Chapman

Middlesex & New Haven County 4-H Fair


Directors-Past Presidents

Lifetime Karen Zagurski
Terryville Fair

Lifetime

Jim Lamoureux

Wallingford Grange Fair


Lifetime

Gordon F. Gibson

Wapping Fair


Lifetime

Bruce Richard

Harwinton Fair


Lifetime

Sandy Eggers

Brooklyn Fair


Lifetime

Leonard Johnson

Terryville Fair


Lifetime

Janice Steinmetz

Four Town Fair


Lifetime

Leonard Baginski

Durham Fair


Directors - Honorary

Gloria Gableman

Riverton Fair

Marge Madden

Rosemarie Naples

Durham Fair

Mildred Bell

Southington Grange Fair

Committees:

Auditing Committee

Chairperson

Steven Daigle

Terryville Fair

Baking Committee

Chairperson

Laurie M. Skornia

Guilford Fair

Kristy Faulkner

Guilford Fair

Valerie Ferrucci

Guilford Fair

Fred Mauzey

Guilford Fair

Diane Richard

Guilford Fair

Frank Skornia

Guilford Fair

Donna Veach

Guilford Fair

Mildred Bell, Emeritus

Rosemarie Naples, Emeritus

Banquet Committee

Chairperson

Jeanne Lewis

North Haven Fair, Middlesex & New Haven County 4-H Fair

Michael Kennedy

North Haven Fair
Carol Deleppo Harwinton Fair

Lisa Lamoureux

Durham Fair

Budget Committee

Chairperson

Steven Daigle

Terryville Fair

Len Baginski

Durham Fair

Elaine Friedman

WappingFair

Marie Letellier

Four Town Fair
Michael Kennedy North Haven Fair

Classification Committee

Chairperson

Charles Dimmick

Cheshire Grange Community Fair

Sandy Eggers

Brooklyn Fair

Devon Austin

Portland Fair

Gordon Gibson

Wapping Fair

Jim Lamoureux

Wallingford Grange Fair

Bylaws Committee

Chairperson

Charles Dimmick

Cheshire Grange Community Fair
Gordon Gibson Wapping Fair
Leonard Baginski Durham Fair

Daniel Miramant Durham Fair

Fair Book Contest Committee

Chairperson

Susan Dearborn

Middlesex & New Haven County 4-H Fair

Monica Wilson

Middlesex & New Haven County 4-H Fair

Deb Mangione

Berlin Fair

Legislative Committee

Chairperson

Gordon Gibson

Wapping Fair

Charles Dimmick

Cheshire Grange Community Fair
William Davenport
Litchfield County 4-H Fair

Livestock Pullers Liaison Committee

Sandy Eggers

Brooklyn Fair

Jody Whipple

North Stonington Fair

Livestock Testing Committee

Chairperson

Gordon Gibson

Wapping Fair
Colleen Augur
Guilford Fair
Tim Comstock
Chester Fair

Marketing Committee

Chairperson

Kathleen Naples

Middlesex & New Haven County 4-H Fair, Durham Fair
Daniel Miramant Durham Fair

Robert Charbonneau

Cheshire Grange Community Fair

Joe DeLorenzo

Durham Fair

Lisa Consic Lamoureux

Durham Fair, Wallingford Grange Fair

Wendy Manemeit

Durham Fair


Sunshine Committee


Sue Olsen Haddam Neck Fair
Diane McHutchison Haddam Neck Fair

Photo Contest Committee

Chairperson

Richard Lataillie

Lebanon Fair

Rita Lataillie

Lebanon Fair

Janice Steinmetz

Four Town Fair
Devon Austin Portland Fair

Quilt Contest Committee

Chairperson

Debbie Bellemare

Durham Fair

June Porter

Durham Fair

ACF Season Pass Committee

Chairperson

Sandy Eggers

Brooklyn Fair

Jody Whipple

North Stonington Fair

Website Contest Committee

Chairperson

Joe DeLorenzo

Durham Fair





Member Committee
Paul Burnham Wapping Fair
Loretta Kent
Ledyard Fair
Group Purchasing Committee
Chairperson Len Tubbs
Berlin Fair
Dan Miramant
Durham Fair
Paul Burnham
Wapping Fair
Tom Centenaro
Wolcott Fair
Loretta Kent
Ledyard Fair
Wendy Manemeit
Durham Fair
Devon Austin Portland Fair

Elected Committees

Nominating Committee

Chairperson

Paul Burnham

Wapping Fair

Devon Austin

Portland Fair

Steve Daigle

Terryville Fair

Len Tubbs

Berlin Fair
Len Baginski
Durham Fair

Scholarship Committee

Elected 5yr. term

Chairperson 2022

Jennifer Rudtke

New London County 4-H Expo & Fair

2023

Debra Tubbs

Berlin Fair

2024

Ashley Ivanac
Chester Fair
2025 Patti Daigle
Terryville Fair
2026 Barbara Breor
Goshen Fair
2027 Tracy Laforge Terryville Fair
  • Follow us  
  • Follow on Facebook  
  • Follow on Twitter
  •  
  • Powered by  

  • Copyright ©2021, Association of Connecticut Fairs. All Rights Reserved.
Back to
Top